CYME Power Engineering Software and Solutions
/ Home / Company / CYME Customers
Partial List of CYME International Software Users


*Denotes Multiple Copy Installations



Browse by country :   


Algeria
CEEG - Groupe Sonelgaz
Kalpataru Power Transmission Lomited
Siemens SPA - Division PTD.
Sonelgaz Transport de l'Électricité
U.S.T.O

Angola
Empresa Nacional de Electricidade

Antigua
Antigua Public Utilities Authority

Antilles
Refineria Isla S.A.

Argentina
EDET S.A.
EDEMSA
EDESUR S.A.
ENERSA
Empresa de Distribucion Electrica de Tucuman
Energia San Juan
EPRE Mendoza
Industrias Metalurgicas Pescarmona
PA Consulting Group
Prysmian Energy C&S Argentina S.A.
SIEYE
Tranelsa
Universidad Nacianal de Misione

Australia
ABB Transmission PTY Ltd
Alinta
Areva T&D Australia Limited
Aurora Energy Pty. Ltd.
BHP Billiton Iron Ore Pty Ltd
Bluescope Steel Limited
CitiPower
Country Energy
Electranet Pty. Ltd.
Electro Technical Consultants
Energex
Energy Australia
Ergon Energy Networks
ETSA Utilities
GPU Power Net
Hydro Tasmania
Integral Energy
Leighton Contractors Pty. Ltd.
Maunsell Australia Pty Ltd.
Monash University*
Power Consultants Pty. Ltd.
Powerlink
Royal Melbourne Institute of Technology*
Sinclair Knight Merz*
SKM Heavy Industrial Power Group
Spi Power Net
St.Ives Gold Mining Company Pty Ltd*
Transgrid
Worley Parsons Australia
Transalta Energy Australia
UDSC Consultants
United Energy & Multinet Gas
United Group
University of Adelaide*
University of South Australia*
Victoria University of Technology*
Western Power

Austria
Steweag-Steg GmbH.
Technical University, Wien
Tu Wien Technische Universitat Wien
VA Tech Transmission & Distribution GMBH & Co.

Bahamas
Grand Bahama Power Company Ltd.

Bangladesh
Bangladesh University of Engineering*
Bangladesh Power Development Board*
Nebula Techno Solutions
Power Grid Company of Bangladesh Ltd.
Rural Power Company Ltd.

Belgium
Bel Engineering
Elia Asset S.A.
LABORELEC
Siemens S.A.
Solvay SA
SPRL Best Connections PVBA
Tractebel Engineering

Benin
CEB
Sobiex

Bermuda
Bermuda Electric Light Company Limited
Alc

Bhutan
Department of Power

Bolivia
Bolivian Power Company
Cooperativa Rural de Electrificacion Ltda.
Electropaz
ELFEC
Empresa Nacional de Electricidad*
E.L.F.E. Oruro
Geosystems SRL
SETAR S.A.
T.D.E

Botswana
University of Botswana

Brazil
ABB Ltda.
CERLIUZ
Companhia Paulista de Energia Elétrica
Eletronorte*
Engenharia Projeto Consultoria Ltda.
Furnas Centrias
Light Electricidad
PETROBRAS*
Phelps Dodge Brasil Ltda.
Phelps Dodge International Corp.
Pirelli Cables*
Prysmian Energia Cabos E Sistemas do Brasil, S.A.
Siemens S.A.
White Martins Industrial Gases
University of Uberlandia

British West Indies
Anguilla Electricity Company

Brunei
Institut Technologi Brunei

Burkina Faso
Société Nationale D'Electricité
Société Africaine D'Electricité

Burundi
Energie des Grands Lacs

Cameroun
AES-SONEL

Canada
ABB Inc.
Abitibi Consolidated
Acres International*
Agra-Simons
Ajax Hydro
Alberta Energy Utilities Board
Alberta Power
Alcan
Alcan Cable
Alcatel Canada Wire
Alliance 21 Joint Venture
Alstom Canada Inc.
Altalink Management Ltd.
Anjo Technology
ATCO
Automated Solutions International Inc.
B.C. Hydro*
Bantrel
Barkley Technologies Inc.
Barrie Hydro Distribution Inc.
Black & MacDonald
Bluewater Power
Bombardier Transportation Canada
Brant County Power Inc.
Brantford Power Inc.
Breton, Banville & Ass.
Burlington Hydro-Electric Commission
Camtran
Canadian Coast Guard
Canadian Forest Products
Canadian Niagara Power Inc.
Canadien Nationale
Cascades Inc. Service et Achats
Cegerco - G.C.L.
Cegertec
C.E.M. Consultants
Cima +
Chatham - Kent Hydro Inc.
City of Calgary Electric Systems
City of Edmunston
City of Kingston
City of Lethbridge
City of Medicine Hat
City of Penticton
City of Red Deer
City of Saskatoon
City of Summerside
C.J. Fox Engineering
Colin D. Campbell C.E.T.
Collège Montmorency
Cominco Engineering Services Ltd.*
Consultants Mesar Inc.
Cook Engineering
Cosyn Technology
Daishowa Inc.
Department of National Defence
Dessau Inc.
Dow Chemical Canada Inc.
Eastenghouse Inc.
Eaton
Ecole Polytechnique*
EHV Power Corporation
Elkem Metal
EMA Canada Inc.
Enersource Hydro Mississauga
Enmax Power Corporation*
Enwin Powerlines Ltd.
Enwin utilities
Eolectric
Epcor Distribution & Transmission Inc.
Essex Power Corporation
Etobicoke Hydro
Expodev, Inc.
EZ Engineering
Fenco Shawinigan Eng. Ltd.*
Festival Hydro
FortisAlberta
FortisBC
G.B. Furst Consultants
GE Canada
GEC Alsthom Electromecanique
G.E. International Inc.
Gémitech
Genivar
GENIVEL Inc.*
Gestion T.G. Set Inc.
Great Lakes Power Limited
Groupe Conseil Genivar Inc.
Groupe Conseil L.C.D.I. Inc.
Groupe Genetique
Groupe Stavibel Inc.
Groupe Teknika
G.T. Wood Co. Ltd.*
Guelph Hydro
Haldimand County Hydro
Halton Hills Hydro
Hemi Controls
Hewitt Equipements Ltée.
High Time Industries Ltd.
High Voltage Power Services Inc.
Honda of Canada MFG
Horizon Utilities
Hudson Bay Mining Co.
Hydro-Abitibi Inc.
Hydro Quebec*
Hydro Quebec International *
Hydro ONE Networks Inc.
Hydro One Brampton
Hydro Ottawa
Hydro Westmount
IDA Énergie
Inco Ltd.
Industries James Maclaren Inc.
Innisfil Hydro Distribution Systems Limited
IREQ*
Iron Ore Co.of Canada
Ivaco
Jaakko Poyry NLK Inc.
Kelvin Emtech Experts-Conseils
Kinectrics
Kitchener - Wilmot Hydro
K-Teck Electro Services Ltd.
Lab Volt
La Cie Electrique Britton Ltée.
Lakefront Utility Services Inc.
Ledcor Industries
Le Groupe Conseil LNR Inc.
Le Groupe Génitique Inc.
Leroux, Beaudoin, Hurens et Associés Inc.
Lex Engineering
Magna IV Engineering
MCW/AGE Power Consultants
MDL Énergie Inc
Metsco Inc.
MMS Design Services
London Hydro Inc.
Magna Group
Manitoba Hydro*
Manitoba HVDC Research Center
Marmen Inc.
McGill University
Milton Hydro Distribution Inc.
Mines Saleine
Mississagi Power Trust
Monenco - Agra Inc. *
Morrison Hershfield
New Brunswick Electric Power Commission*
New Brunswick Power Corporation
Newfoundland & Labrador Hydro
Newfoundland Power*
Newmarket Hydro
Nexans Canada Inc.
Niagara Falls Hydro
Nican Electrical Consulting
Norfolk Power Inc.
North Bay Hydro
Northern Territories Power Corp.
Northwest Power Corporation
North York Hydro
Norske Canada
Norsk Hydro Canada Inc.
Northern Telecom
Nova Scotia Power Corporation*
Nunavut Power Corporation
Oakville Electricity Distribution
Ontario Hydro*
Ontario Power Generation
Orillia Water Light & Power
Oshawa PUC Networks Inc.
Ottawa Hydro*
Pageau, Morel et Ass.
PBW High Voltage Ltd.
Pellemon Inc.
Pelikan Inc.
Phillips Cables Limited*
Pickering Hydro
Potash Corporation
PowerStream Inc.
Powerteck Ltd.
Pratt & Whitney Canada Inc.
Primary Power
Proton International
Regional Municipality of Ottawa-Carlton
Rising Edge Engineering Ltd.
Rolls-Royce
Royal Military College*
R.S.W. Inc.
Sandwell*
Sarnia Hydro
Saskpower*
Scarborough Public Utility
Schneider Canada
Siemens Ltd.
Simac Electrotechnique
Sinai Engineering Corp.*
Siteplus Inc.
SNC/Lavalin*
Soprin Experts Conseils Inc.
St. John Energy
St. John Shipbuilding Ltd.
St. Mary's Pulp and Paper
St.Thomas Energy Inc.
Stantec Consulting Ltd.
Stone Consolidated
Suncor Energy Inc.*
Sunoco Inc.
Syncrude Canada Ltd. *
Technologies Dual-Ade
Technical University of Nova Scotia*
Tecsult
Télébec
Teleglobe Canada Inc.
Teshmont Consultants
Tessag KSH
Thunder Bay Hydro
Tiltan Services
Toronto Hydro
Toronto Transit Commission
Toronto Works & Emergency Service
Universal Dynamics
Universal Sales Ltd
Université du Québec à Trois-Rivières
University of Manitoba
University of New Brunswick
University of Waterloo*
University of Windsor*
University of Laval
University of Sherbrooke
University of Toronto
Utilicorp Networks Canada
Vibro-Meter
Ville d'Edmundston
Ville de Montréal
Ville de Montréal, Arrondissement de Westmount
Ville de Saguenay, Arr. Jonquiere
Ville de Sherbrooke
VIRELEC LTD.
Wardrop A. Tetra Tech. Co.
Waterloo North Hydro
Welland Hydro-Electric System Corp.
Westinghouse Canada Inc. *
Wilson High Voltage Inc.
Winnipeg Hydro
Yukon Electrical Company Limited

Cayman Islands
Caribbean Utility Company Ltd.

Central African Republic
ENERCA

Chile
AEM Energia
Bimex Ltda.
CGE Distribucion S.A.
Chilectra S.A.
Chilquinta Energia S.A.
*Codelco Norte
Compania Electrica del Litoral S.A.
CONAFE
Coopelan Cooperativa Electrica Los Angeles
Dist. Elec. De Linares
Edelmag
EMEC S.A.
Empresa de Litoral
Empresa Electrica Puente Alto Ltda.
ENACSEL EIS S.A.
Energia de Casablanca
Esinel Ingenieros S.A.
Global Electric
H. Briones Sistemas Electricos SA
Ingendesa S.A.
Phelps Dodge International Corp.
Sociedad Austral de Electricidad S.A.
Sociedad de Computacion Binaria S.A.
Transelec S.A.
Transnet

China
China Electric Power Research Institute
Dalian Power Design Institute
East China Electric Power Test & Research Institute
Eastern Power Design Institute
EPRI*
Guangzhou Electric Power Institute
Guangzhou University
Hebei Power Design Institute
Hong Kong University
Keystone Electric Wire & Cable Co.
National Synchrotron Radiation Research Center
Power Grid Branch of Central Southern China Electric Power Design Inst.
Tianjin University
YunNan Electric Power Test & Research

Colombia
CODENSA S.A.
DACOM S.A.
EADE
Ebingel S.A.
ECOPETROL
Empresas Publicas de Medellin*
JCR Ingenieria Electrica
Siemens
Universidad del Norte
UPME

Congo
Société Nationale d'Électricité

Costa Rica
Compania National de Fuerza y Luz
ESINSA
ICE
Ingenierias Jorge Lizano & Assoc. S.A.
Recope

Croatia
University of Osijek
University of Rijeka

Cyprus
Cyprus Electricity Authority

Denmark
Copenhagen Energy*
COWI A/S
DEFU
Delpro A/S
Elsam
Energi E2/AS - Dong Energy
Energinet.DK
SEAS Distribution
SK Power Company
T3 Netservice A3S
WS Atkins

Dominican Republic
Corporation Dominicana de Electricidad (CDE)*

Ecuador
CNEL
Elepco
EMELGUR
Emelnorte
Empresa Electrica Ambato
Empresa Electrica Del Ecuador
Empresa Electrica Milagro C.A.
Empresa Electrica Regional Centro Sur S.A.
Escuela Superior Politecnica del Litoral
Sercoel S.A.

Egypt
ABB High Voltage S.A.E.
El Sewedy Cables/Egytech Cables Company
Energya Cables
Ministry of Higher Education
Petrojet
Schneider Electric

England
CEGELEC Pic Ltd.
East Midlands Electricity
Eurotunnel
E.P.D. Consultants Ltd.
GEC TDPL
High-Point Rendel
Kennedy & Donkin Power*
MANWEB PLC*
National Grid*
North Eastern Electricity Board
Southwales Electricity
Stocksbridge Engineering Steels
Yorkshire Electricity*
UMIST

Ethiopa
Ethiopian Electrical Power Corporation

Finland
Citec Engineering Oy AB.
Helsinki University of Technology
Imatran Voima OY
Reka Cables Ltd.
Schneider Electric Oy
VTT Energy

France
ADP - Aéroports de Paris
Alstom Grid
Alstom Hydro France
Alstom ITC SAS
Alstom Power Conversion
Alstom Power Turbo Systems BOPE
Alstom Transport Infrastructures
Areva T&D, Protection & Contrôle
Câbles Pirelli
CEGELEC*
CLEMESSY
Converteam SAS
Coyne et Bellier*
Creebel
Ecole D'Electricité de Production et des Méthodes Industrielles
EDF AR SEI - Rennes
EDF CIH
EDF - CIST
EDF Corse
E.D.F. International*
EDF R&D - France
E.D.F. - UEFN
EDF-USI Ile de France
Europe Power Systems
Forclum Energies Services
General Cable
IOSIS Énergie & Systèmes
Jiro Sy Rano Malagasy
LARGE - CRTT
Mangi Egly
Marais Contracting
Power Consulting Associates SARL
Powersys
RTE - CNER
RTE International
Sagem S.A.
Saipem SA
Schneider Electric S.A.*
Schneider Electric High Voltage S A
Schneider Electric Industries S.A.
S.G.T.E.
Siemens Transmission & Distribution
Silec Cables
SNCF - Division IGTE/ZU1
Socetec
Société TMI
Sofresid S.A.
SOGELERG
Sogreah Consultants
SPIE
TEP SA
TOTAL
TMI
Treficable Pirelli
Usine D'Electricité de Metz

French Polynesia
Électricité de Tahiti*

Gabon
Société D'Energie et D'Eau du Gabon*

Germany
ABB AG - Division Energietechnik
Areva Energietechnik GmbH
CCC Gmbh Berlin
Consulectra Consultancy Company
Decon
Lahmeyer International GMBH
Leibniz Universitat Hannover
Lios Technology GmbH
NKT Cables GMBH
SIEMENS AG

Greece
Areva Hellas A.E.
Aristotle University on Thessalonik
Balfour Beatty Rail Spa
ELLINIKI tECHNODOMIKI
Hellenic Aspropyrgos Refinery S A
Hellenic Cables S.A.
National Technical University of Athens
Public Power Corporation*
Technical Development Ltd.

Guatemala
AMM
Comercializadore Electrica de Guatemala Sociedad Anonima,COMEGSA
Comision Nacional de Energia
Consultoria en Electricidad
EMESA
Empresa Electrica de Guatemala
Energia de Guatemala
Enérgica
Estudios de Mercasos Electricos (SA)
Miguel Garcia
TRELEC
Universidad Nacional de San Carlos de Guatemala

Guinee
Électricité de Guinée

Haiti
Electricité d'Haiti

Honduras
Empresa Nacional de Energia*

Hong Kong
City University of Hong Kong
CLP Power Hong Kong Ltd.
Hong Kong Polytechnic
The Hong Kong Electric Co. Ltd.*

Hungary
Astron Informatikai KFT
Demasz RT

Iceland
EFLA Consulting Engineers
RAFHONNUN Consulting Engineers
University of Iceland

India
A2Z Maint. & Engineering Services Ltd.
ABB Global Industries & Services
Alstom Ltd.- India
APSEB
Bharat Heavy Electricals Ltd.*
Bihar State Electricity Board
Brihanmmumbai Electric Supply & Trans.
BSES Ltd.
Central Electric Authority
CESB
Cescon Ltd.
Consulting Engineers Services Ltd. Kolkata
Crescent Engineering College
Electrical Distribution Consultants
Engineers India Ltd.
Ganpati Enterprises Pvt. Ltd.
Government of Nagaland
Gujarat State Electricity Board
Himachal Pradesh Power Trans. Company
HPSEB
Indian Institute of Technology
Javram College
JNTU College of Engineering
KEI Industries Ltd.
Kerala Electricity Board*
Lahmeyer International (India)
LLoyd Electric & Engineering Limited
L & T Sargent & Lundy
Madhav Institute of Technology
Madhya Predesh Power Tran. Co. Ltd.
Maharashtra Power Distribution
M P E B
National Power Training Inst.
North Delhi Power Ltd.
Pricewaterhouse Cooper
Reliance Energy Limited
Reliance Infrastructure Limited
SDM College of Engineering
SPML Infra Ltd.
Sterling & Wilson (P) Ltd.
Tata Energy Research Institute
Transmission Corp of Andhra Prades
Twin V
UB Engineering Ltd.
Union Territory of Damam & DIU
Uttaranchal Power Corporation Ltd. Dehradun
Uttar Haryana Bijlee Vitran Nigam
Uttar Predesh Power Transmission Corp. Inc.
W.B.S.E.B.

Indonesia
Areva T&D, PT (ITS)
Caltex Indonesia*
Pt. Schneider Indonesia
Pt. Siemens Indonesia
Pt. Pupuk Iskandar Muda

Iran
Abadan Refinery
Amir Kabir Petrochemical Co.
Andishmand Co.
Arak - Province Electric Distribution Company
Ardebil Power Distribution Co.
Bakhtar Regional Electric Co.
Bandar Abbas Refinery
Central State PDC
East Azarbaijan Power Distribution Co.
Esfahan Province Electricity Distribution Co.
Esfahan Regional Electric Co.
Farab Company
Faranirou
Ghods Niroo Consultant Engineer Co.
Hormozgan Province Electric Distribution Co.
Isfahan City Electric Distribution Co.
Isfahan Refinery
Isfahan Research City (Saman Energy)
Isfahan University of Technology
I.U.S.T. University
Kerman North Power Distribution Co.
Kerman South Electricity Company
Lorestan Electric Distribution Co.
Manir
MAPNA
Maroon Petrochemical of Technology
Matn Research Company
Mazandaran Power Distribution Co.
Mobin Petrochemical Co.
Monenco
Moshanir Consultants
NIOEC Co.
NISOC
NRI (Niroo Research Institute)
Parsian Power Indus. Tech. & Dev.
Qhom Province Electricity Distribution Co.
Sharif University of Technology
Shiraz Power Distribution Co.
Tabiat Madaress
Tavanir Company
Tehran Central Electric Distribution Co.
Tehran North West Electric Distribution Co.
Tehran Refinery
Tehran Regional Electric Co.
West Azarbaijan Power Distribution Co.
Zanjan Regional Electric

Irak
Ministry of Electricity Iraq

Ireland
ESB International
Electricity Supply Board
Irish Grid Solutions
Kirby Group Engineering Limited
Northern Ireland Electricity
University College Dublin

Israel
Israel Electric Corp. Ltd.

Italy
3E Ingegneria SRL
ABB T & D S P A
AGIP SPA
Alcatel Cavi S P A
ALTECO
ANSALDO GIE SRL*
Ansaldo Sistemi Industriali
ANSALDO Trasporti SPA*
ASM Terni S.p.A.
Balfour Beatty Rail S.p.A.
Carlos Gavazzi Impianti
CEE Italiana SRL
CESI
Elettromeccanica Adriatica Spa
Elsag SPA
ENEL*
ENEL-SIN
Enelpower S.p.A
Enereco S.C. A.R.L.
Energy Systems Services SRL
Eridania
Foster Wheeler Italiana S.p.A.
IGM Engineering Impiante S.R.L.
Maire Engineering
NEMA SRL
Pirelli Cavi SPA*
Politecnico di Bari
Prysmian Cavi e Sistemi Italia Srl.
Sadelmi S.P.A.
S.I.M.E. SNC
Sincon Oil & Gas S.R.L.
Snamprogetti SPA
Studio Tecnico BFP SRL
Tecnau Transport Division S.R.L.
TERNA S.p.A.
University of Genova*
University Degli Studi Di Pisa*
University Di Cagliari
University Di Palermo
Universita Di Roma
Universita Di Salerno
Valcom Srl

Ivory Coast
Energie Electrique Côte D'Ivoire

Jamaica
Jamaica Public Service Company

Japan
Axan National College of Technology
Babcock-Hitachi
Chiyoda Corporation
Electricity of Laos
Fuji Facom Systems
Hitachi Plant Engineering & Construction Co. Ltd.
International Consultancy Group
Iwaki-Maisei University
Japan Gasoline Corporation
Japan Nuclear Fuel Ltd.
Kanagawa Engineering College
Kansai Electric Power
Kawasaki Heavy Industries*
Matsushita Electric
Meidensha Co..
Ministry of Industry & Trade
Mitsubitshi Electric Co.*.
National Institute of Advanced Industrial Science & Tech
Nippon Koei Co. Ltd.
Takaoka Electric Manufacturing
Tokyo Electric Power Co.
Tokyo Gas
Toray Industries.
Viscas Corporation

Jordan
Electric Distribution Co. (EDCO)
Hashemite University
Irbid District Electricity Co. Ltd.
United Nations Development Programme

Korea
Daelim Engineering*
DAE HWA Engineering Consultants*
Daewoo Corp.
Dankook University
Hyundai Engineering & Construction Co.
Il-Shin Engineering Co. Ltd.
Kangwon University
KERI
KHRC
Korea Electrical Safety Corporation (KESCO)
Korea Electric Company Ltd.
Korea Electric Power Research Inst. Ltd.
Korea Power Engineering Co. Inc.*
Korea District Heating Engineering Co.
Korea Institute of Nuclear Safety
Korea Power Engineering Co.
Korea University
Kwangwoon University
LG Cables Ltd.
LG Caltex Corporation
Myong Ji University*
Posco Engineering
Pusan University
Research Institute of Science & Technology*
Samsung Engineering Co.*
Korea Electrical Engineering and Science Research Institutes
SK Corp.
SK C & C Co. Ltd.
Soongsil University
Ssangyoung Engineering Co.
Sunkyong Engineering & Construction Ltd
Sungkyunkwan University
Total Risk Consulting
Ulsan University
Yonsei University

Kuwait
Instruments Installation & Maintenance Co.
Kuwait International Consultants
Kuwait University*

Laos
Electricité du Laos

Lebanon
Butec

Lesotho
Lesotho Electricity

Libya
Brega Petroleum Mktg.
GECOL
Sirte Oil Company
Waha Oil Company

Macao
C.E.M.

Madagascar
Jiro Sy Rano Malagasy

Malaysia
ABB Malaysia
ABB Power Generation
ESSO Production Inc.
GEC Malaysia
Institute Technology Mara
Leader Cable Industry Berhad
Midland Metals PTE
National Electricity Board
Perunding Goon KS
Petronas
Projass Engineering
Power Quality Engineering SDN BHD
Sabah Electricity Board
SSM Advanced Technology
Syed Muhammad, Hooi Dan Binnie
TNB Engineering Corporation
TNB Malaysia
TNB Research SDN BHD
UNISEL
Universiti Industri Selangar Malaysia
Universiti Kebangsaan
University of Malaya
University Science Malaysia
University Technology Malaysia
UT Generation SDN BHD
VY Consult

Mali
Energie du Mali

Malta
Enemalta Corporation
Mediterranean Power Electric Co.

Mexico
ABB Mexico
AHMSA
CFE
CIE Quintana Roo
CLYFC*
Cobra Instalaciones Mexico
Comision Federal de Electricidad (CFE)*
Conductores Monterrey
Condumex
Cruz Azul
ESIME-IPN
F.I.S.E.I.
Fuerza Triple
INININ
Institute Orizaba
Instituto de Investigaciones Electrica
Instituto Politecnico Nacional
ITESM - Campus Ciudad de Mexico
Mantenimiento e Instalaciones Industriales
Penoles
Protectionnes Digitales, S.A.
Schneider
Selmec - Condumex
Serviminas-Penoles
Sicarsta
Siemens S.A. de C.V.
Sinerpol S.A. de C.V.
Sistemas Electricos de Potencia
Unidad de Ingeneria ESP.
Universidad Nacional Autonoma de Mexico
Vatech Escher Wyss S.A. de C.V.

Morocco
Centrelec
O.N.E.

Mongolia
Ministry of Energy, Geology & Mining
Ministry of Fuel & Energy

Niger
Société Nigérienne d'électricité Nigelec

New Caledonia
EEC

N. Ireland
University of Ulster

New Guinea
Papua New Guinea Electricity Comm

Netherlands
BV Twentsche Kabelfabriek
Grontmij Nederland NV
Tennet TSO B.V.

New Zealand
BECA
CONNEQ
Delta Utility Services Ltd.
General Cable, New Zealand
Infin8 Solutions
Monash University
Power Consultants Ltd.
Powernet Ltd.
Taihan Electric Wire Co. Ltd.
Tesla Consultants Limited
Unison Networks Limited
University of Auckland*
Vector Ltd.
Worley Parsons

Norway
ABB Divisjon Kraft
Alcatel Kabel
Aker Engineering A.S.
BKK
Geonis
Hafslund
Ostnett
Viken
SOR-TRONDELAG Co.
Statnett SF

Oman
Directorate Gen. of Electricity
Ministry of Electricity & Water
Petroleum Development of Oman*

Pakistan
BARQAAB Consulting Services (PVT)
Karachi Electric Supply Corporation
Mathtech Inc.

Panama
ABB Panama
IRHE

Paraguay
ANDE Paraguay

Peru
ABB S.A. (Peru)
Centromin
Edelnor S.A.A.
Electrocentro
Electronorte
Electro Oriente
Electro Sur Medio
Electroperu S.A.*
Electrolima.
Electro Ucayali
Energetica
Enersur
Hidrandina S.A.
Luz del Sur S.A.A.*
Ministry Energy & Mines
SETA Corporation
Siemens Peru
Southern Peru Copper*

Philippines
ABB Inc. Philippines
DOST
Meralco
National Power Corporation
PD Energy International Corp.
Visayan Electric

Poland
Energoprojekt Krakow SA
Schneider Electric
TELE-FONIKA Kable Handel S.A.

Portugal
Alstom Power Portugal S.A.
Inst. Superior de Eng. De Coimbra
Labelec
Profabril
Solidal Conduc Electricos SA

Puerto Rico
Puerto Rico Electric Power Authority

Qatar
Bouygues Batiment International
Diwan Al Emara
Energoprojekt-Entel
Isolux Ingenieria S.A.
Ministry of Electricity & Water
Ministry of Municipal Affairs & Agriculture
Qatar Aluminum Ltd.
Q.G.P.C.
Qatar Engineering & Construction Company WLL
Qatar Fertiliser Company
Ramboll Oil & Gas
Voltage Engineering
Worley Qatar WLL

Rep. of Kazakhstan
JSC'Vostochny Kazakhstan Regional Energy Co.

Rep.of Sudan
DAMS Implementation Unit (DIU)

Romania
IPIP - SA
Neftegaz-1
Nexans - CIS LLC
Energy Water & Sanitation Authority
Minitrape

Saudi Arabia
ABB Contracting Company
ABB Electrical Industries*
Advanced Modular Power Systems
Al Fanar Corporate
Archirodon Construction Overseas Co. S.A.
SGC Engineering LLC
Electricity Corporation
ISCOSA Ind. & Main.
Jeddah Cable Company
King Fahd Univ. of Petroleum*
King Saud University
Middle East Electric Power Projects Co.*
Mohammed Al-Ojaimi Contracting Est
National Contracting Co. Ltd.
Riyadh Cables
Saudi Arabian Refining Co.
Saudi Aramco
Saudi Cable Co.
Saudi Electric Company Eastern Region
Saudi Electric Company Southern Region*
Shahig Company
Stone & Webster
Tabuk Electricity
Taihan Electric Wire Co. Ltd.

Scotland
University of Strathclyde

Senegal
SENELEC

Serbia
Energoprojekt Oprema

Singapore
Development Resources Pte. Ltd.
ESSO Singapore Pte. Ltd.
Jurong Consultants Pte. Ltd.
Midland Metals Overseas Pte.
Nanyang Technological Institute
Ngee Ann Polytechnic
Powergrid Ltd.
Shell Eastern Petroleum
Westinghouse Industry Services Asia

South Africa
ABB T & D South Africa
Alstom South Africa
Anglo American Corporation
Cape Penninsula University of Technology
e-LEK Engineering (Pty) Ltd.
High Voltage Technology
Industrial Power Consulting
Johelec
Jurong Consultants Pte. Ltd.
Lesotho Electricity Corporation
Netplan Consulting Engineers
Port Elizabeth Authority
Potch University
Randburg Town Council
Samancor
Sapref
Sasol 3
Sasol SCI
Town Council of Vereeniging

South Korea
Hyosung Corporation Indus. PG
Il Shin Engineering Co. Ltd.
Kangnum National University
Korea Electric Power Corp.

Spain
AICIA Escuela Superior de Ingenieros
Cegelec Iberica
Duro Felguera Energia S.A.
Endesa Servicios, S.L.
Iberdrola Ingenieria Y Construccion S.A.U.
Iberdrola Ingenieria Y Consultoria
Indra Systems
International Capacitors, S.A.
Merlin Gerin Gardy S.A.
Red Electrica de Espana
TSK Electronica y Electicidad
University of Sevilla
Zafiro Technologies Spain S.L.

Sultanate of Oman
Petroleum Development Oman

St-Lucia
St-Lucia Electricity Services Limited

Sweden
ABB Capacitors AB
ABB Power Systems AB*
ABB Power Technologies Product AB
Af-Elteknik
Draka Kabel AB
Ericsson Network Technologies AB
Fortum Distribution AB
OKG Aktiebolag
Red Electrica de Espana
Svenska Kraftnat
Sydkraft AB
Vattenfall

Switzerland
ABB High Voltage Technology Ltd.
ABB Schweiz AG
ABB Switzerland Ltd.
Alstom Power Ltd.
Alstom (Switzerland) Ltd.
AREVA T&D AG
BKW FMB Energie AG
Brivus Solutions AG
Brugg Cable Products Ltd.
Brugg Kabel AG
EWZ Verteilnetz
FKH
GECA-Cegelec
NKT Cables GmbH
Romande Energie S A

Tahiti
Electricite de Tahiti
Societe de Transport d

Taiwan
AnHui Electrical Power Research Institute
APEDC
China Ecoteck Corporation
China Steel Corporation*
C.K. University
CSIST
Feng Chia University
Fortune Institute of Technology
I T R I
I-Shou University
Nan Kai Institute of Technology
National Huwei Institute of Technology
National Kaohsiung University of Applied Sciences
National Sun Yat-Sen University
National Synchrotron Radiation Research Center
National Taipei University of Techology
National Taiwan Univ. of Science & Technology
National Tsing Hua University
National Yunlin University of Science & Technology
NCKU
Southern Taiwan University of Technology
Taiwan Power Company
Tatung University

Tchad
Societe Tchadienne D'Eau et D'Electricite

Thailand
ABB Industry Ltd.
ABB Thailand
Glow Company Limited
King Mongkut's Institute of Technology*
National Petrochemical Public Company
Phelps Dodge International Corp.
Phelps Dodge International (Thailand) Ltd.
Provincial Electric Authority
SUT
Totems Company Ltd.
Toyo-Thai Corporation

The Netherlands
ABB Lummus Global
AKZO Engineering
Draka Kabel
Essent Netwerk Noord N.V.
Hoogovens Ijmuiden
KEMA
NKF Kabel
N.V. Kema*
Prysmian Cables & Systems
TKF Kabel

Trinidad & Tobago
Trinidad and Tobago Electricity Commission
University of Trinidad & Tobaggo

Tunisia
Pireco

Turkey
ABB Turkey
Areva T&D Enerji Endustrisi A.S.
Bogazici Elektrik Dagitim A.S. (BEDAS)
EMS Elektromekanik Ltd.
International Power Electric Technology Company
Kesir Muhendislik Elektrik
OSMANGAZI ELEKTRIK DAGITIM AS
Siemens A.S.

United Arab Emirates
ABB Transmission & Distribution
ABEG Arabia International LLC, UA
Abu Dhabi Distribution Company
Abu Dhabi Water & Electricity Authority*
Al-Ain Distribution Company
Al Hebaishi Trading Group
American University of Sharjah
Archirodon Construction Qatar
Areva T&D UAE
BINU G Jacob Freelance Consultant
Cegelec Oil & Gas
Consolidated Contractors Intl. Co.
Consolidated Gulf Co.
Consulting Engineering Group (CEG)
Deutsche Babcock
Dubai Aluminium Company Ltd.
Dubai Cable Company (Private) Limited
Dubai Electricity & Water Authority
Emirates Electrical Engineering LLC
Emirates Trading Agency
Ewbank International Consultants*
ImageGrafix
Kelvin Trust Corporation LLC
Kennedy & Donkin Middle East Limited
KEO International Consultants
Lahmeyer International GmbH
Larsen & Toubro Ltd - ECCD
Maritime Industrial Services Co. Ltd. Inc. (MIS)
Ministry of Electricity & Water, Dubai*
Mott MacDonald TDM
Mouchel Middle East Ltd.
Nakheel Engineering
NAMA Mott MacDonald
Penspen International Ltd.
Perumal Velmurugan
Petrofac
Relays Engineering Consultants
Tebodin Middle East Ltd.
Technip
Tecon Ltd.
TM T&D Corporation
Transco
Turkish Electricity Transmission Co.
United Arab Emirates University
Water and Electricity Dept.,Sharjah*
W S Atkins & Partners Overseas
YAGT, LLC

United Kingdom
ABB Power Generation Ltd.
Alfred McAlpine Infrastructure Services
Alstom Energy
Aquila Network Services Ltd
Areva T&D UK Ltd.
Cable Consulting International (CCI)
Denis Procter Associates Ltd.
Earthing Measurements Limited
EA Technology
EDF Energy
Energyline Ltd.
J Murphy and Sons Limited
Morgan EST
Mott MacDonald Transmission & Distribution
Parsons Brinckerhoff Ltd.
PB Power
Power Network Design Ltd.
Prysmian Cables & Systems Limiteed
Renewable Energy Systems Ltd.
Rolls-Royce Industrial Power Systems Ltd.
Sinclair Knight Merz

Uruguay
Agroland S.A.

USA
ABB Automation
ABB Service Co
ACRO Forwarding Inc.
Adams Electric Coop
Agra-Simons
Alabama Power Co.
Allegheny Energy Service Corporation
Allgeier, Martin & Associates Inc.
Alliant Energy EPC LLC
Alstom ESCA Corporation
Alstom Power Conversion
American Electric Power
American Electric Power - Ohio
American Electric Testing
America Online, Inc.
Amoco Oil Corporation*
Anoka Electric Cooperative
Arch Chemicals
Areva and Siemens Company
Areva T&D Inc.
Arizona Public Service Company
Arizona State University
Ashland Petroleum
Avista Corporation
Baltimore Gas & Electric*
Bangor Hydro
Barrett Hale & Alamo.
Battelle Memorial Institute
BCE Engineering Inc.
BE&K Delaware
Bechtel Bettis Incorporated
Bechtel Power Corporation *
Benfield Electric International
Berkeley Electric Coop
B & H Engineering Co.
Black Hills Power & Light Co.
*Black & Veatch*
Blue Ridge Mountain EMC
Boke Trading Inc.
Booth & Associates
B.P. OIL
Braintree Electric Light Dept.
Brush Wellman Inc.
Brunswick EMC
Bureau of Reclamation
Burlington Electric Department
Burns & McDonnell
California State University
Carlton Forge Works
Carroll Electric Cooperative Corporation
Carolina Eastman
Cartersville
CCG Facilities Integration Inc.
Cegelec Automation Ltd.
CenterPoint Energy
Central Hudson Gas & Electric Co.
Central Southwest Services Inc.
Central Vermont Public Service
Chattanooga Electric Power Board
Chevron Corporation*
Cinergy Corporation
City Water, Light & Power, Springfield, IL
City of Acworth
City of Anaheim
City of Columbus
City of Ellensburg, Energy Services
City of Healdsburg
City of High Point
City of Homestead
City of Marietta & BLWW
City of Monroe
City of Morganton
City of Naperville
City of Rock Hill
City of Rocky Mount
City of Sturgis
City of Tallahasee
City of Vernon
City Public Service
City Water Light & Power
Clark PUD.
Clark Refining & Marketing Inc.
Clarkson University
Clay Electric Cooperative
Cleco Corporation
CMA Architects & Engineering LLP CMS Electric & Gas Company
Coast Electric Power Association
Cobb EMC
Colorado Springs Utilities
Columbia City Light Plant
Comlink Land Services LLC
Commonwealth Edison Company*
ConEdison
Con-Ed of New York
Connectiv
Constellation Energy Group
Consulting Engineers Group Inc.
Consumers Power Co.*
Continental Electrical Construction Co.
Control Point Technologies Inc./cie> Cooper Power Systems
Corner Brook Pulp & Paper Co.
Corson Electric Contractors & Engineers
CoSyn Technology
County of Westchester
Coweta-Fayette EMC
Cowlitz County PUD
Cullman Electric Cooperative
CYTEC Industries
Darr & Collins Consulting Engineers
Day Zimmerman
De Leuw, Cather & Co.
Deer & Co.
Dept. of Water & Power of the City of Los Angeles
Detroit Edison
D.H. Blattner & Sons Inc.
Dixie Electric Membership Corp.
Dominion Virginia Power
Donald Keef & Associates Inc.
Duke Engineering & Services
Duke Energy Corp. *.
Duke University
East Coast Power
Eastern Electric
Eaton Corporation
Ebasco Services Inc.
Edisto Electric Cooperative, Inc.
EG & G
Elect, P.C.
Electrical Consultants Inc.
Electric Power Board of Chattanooga
Empire District Electric Co.
Energy East
Engineering & Design Associates
EPRI Solutions, Inc.
E/Pro Engineering
Exelon Energy Delivery
Explorer Pipeline Co.
Failure Analysis Associates
Fayetteville Public Works Commission
Falcon Technical Services Inc.
Finley Engineering Company, Inc.
FirstEnergy Corp.
Flint EMC
Florida Power & Light
Fls Automation
Fluor Daniel
Fort Lewis Public Works
Four County EMC
Framatone
Frankfort Electric & Water Plant Board
Gaffney Board of Public Works
GDS Associates Inc.
General Cable
Georgia Power
Georgia Tech - NEETRAC
Georgia Transmission Corporation
General Cable Corporation
General Electric*
GPU Energy*
GE Power Systems Energy Consulting
CCC Gnan Engineering Services Inc.
Grand River Dam Authority
Great River Energy
Greendale Utilities
Greenfield Power & Light
Green Mountain Power Corp
GREER Commission of Public Works
Gulf Power Company
Gus Berthold Electric Co.
Haliburton NUS
Halliburton Brown and Root
Harrisonburg Electric Commission
HDR Engineering
HD Supply Utilities Ltd.
Highley Group PLLC
HI Line Engineering LLC
HNTB Corporation
Homer Electric Association
Hoosier Energy Rural Electric Coop Inc.
Horry Electric Coop
Howell - Oregon Electric Cooperative Inc.
Hunt Electric Corporation
Illinois Institute of Technology
IMC Agrico
Indiana Municipal Power Agency
Indianapolis Power & Light Co.
Inland Power & Light
Invista
Jackson & Associates
Jacobs
JEA
Jefferson EMC
Jersey Central Power & Light*
John R. Redmon, Inc.
Joe Wheeler EMC
Jones-Onslow EMC
Kaiser Aluminum & Chemical Corp.
Kamo Power
Kellogg Brown & Root Inc.
Knoxville Utilities Board
K.R. Saline & Associates, PLC.
Lafayette City-Parrish Consolidated Government
La Plata Electric
Laurens Electric Cooperative Inc.
Lee County Electric Coop
Linesoft Corporation
Longview Fibre Paper & Packaging, Inc.
Lord Electric of Puerto Rico
Los Angeles Department of Water & Power
Louisiana State University
Lower Valley Power & Light
Lumbee River EMC
Lynches River Electric Cooperative Inc.
Madison Gas & Electric
Maine Public Service Company
Marathon Ashland Petroleum LLC
Martin Marietta Energy Systems
Mascal Electric, Inc.
Massachusetts Institute of Technology
Mead Corporate Engineering
Meagpower
Meltran Inc.
Metropolitain Edison Co. *
Metropolitain Transit Authorities
Michigan Dept. of Attorney General
Midstate Electric Coop.
Minnesota Power Co.
Mishawaka Utilities
Mississippi Power Co.
Mississippi Space Services MSS
Mississippi State University
Missouri Public Service
Montgomery Watson Harza
Montana-Dakota Utilities
Morrison-Knudsen Engineers Inc.
Municipal Light & Power
Muscatine Power and Water
Nasa Langley Research Center
National Grid (Keyspan)
National Grid USA Service Co.
National Renewable Energy Laboratory
Nebraska Public Power District
Nevada Power Company
New Hampshire Electric Coop
Newnan Utilities
New York Power Authority
Niagara Mohawk Power Co*
NICAN EPSC Ltd.
North Carolina A & T State University
Northeast Missouri Electric Power Cooperative
Northeast Utilities
Northern Virginia Electric Co-op
Northwestern Energy
Norberg Engineering
Northern Virginia Electric Coop
NSTAR Electric & Gas Corporation
Oak Ridge National Lab.
Ocmulgee EMC
Oklahoma Gas & Electric*
Omaha Public Power District
Orange & Rockland Utilities
Pacific Gas & Electric
PacifiCorp
Pacific Northwest National Laboratory
Pacific Power & Light Co.
Paducah Power System
Pahl Engineering
Panama Canal Comm.
PAR Electrical Contractors Inc.
Parsons Brinckerhoff
Patrick AFB
Patrick Engineering Inc.
PC Mall Gov. Inc.
P&E Engineering Co.
PECO Energy
Pedernales Electric Coop Inc.
Peru Utilities
Phelps Dodge Brazil Ltda.
PHI (Pepco Holdings Inc.)
Philadelphia Electric Company
Pike Energy Solutions
PLM Electric Power Engineering
Portland General Electric
Potlatch Corp.
Power Engineering Associates
Power Engineers Inc.
Power Line Models
Power & Control Systems Inc.
Powertech Engineering, LLC
Power Services Inc.
Power System Analysts
Power System Associates
Power System Engineering Inc.
PPL Electric Utilities
Proctor & Gamble
Progress Energy, Carolina Power & Light
Progress Energy, Florida Power Corporation
Prysmian Power Cables & Systems USA, LLC
Public Service Company of Colorado
Public Service Company of New Mexico
Public Service Electric and Gas Co.
Puerto Rico Electric Power Authority
Puget Sound Energy
Quanta Technology LLC
QUAD 3 Group
Ralph M. Parsons Co.
Rappahannock Electric Cooperative
Reliant Energy HL&P
RES (Construction) LP
Reynolds Metals Co.
RMT Windconnect LLC
Rosendin Electric Inc.
Royal Caribbean Cruises Ltd
RVW Inc.
R.W. Beck
Ryerson University
Sacramento Municipal Utility District
Saluda River Electric Coop
San Diego Gas & Electric
Sargent & Lundy
Savannah Electric Power Company
Sawnee EMC
S&C Electric Company
Sea Consulting Services Corp.
Seattle City Light
Sebesta Blomberg & Associates Inc.
Sequachee Valley Electric Coop.
Seta-AC Testing
SGC Engineering LLC
Shawano Municipal Utilities
Siemens Corporate Research
Siemens PT&D
Simons-Eastern Consultants
Singing River EPA
Smith & Gillespie Eng. Inc.
Smith Seckman Reid Inc.
SNC Constructors
South Carolina Electric & Gas Co.*
South Mississippi Electric Power
Southern California Edison
Southern Company Energy Solutions
Southern Engineering
Southwest Engineers
Southwire Company
Sparing
SRP
Stanford University
Stantec Consulting Inc.
State of California, Dept. of Water Resources
State of Minnesota, Board of Architects
St-Joseph Light & Power
Stone & Webster Eng. Corp.
STV Incorporated
Sumter EMC
Synergetic Design Inc.
Taihan Electric Wire Co. Ltd.
Tampa Electric Co.
Tangibl LLC
TAS
Tatung Company of America Inc.
TeamworkNet Inc.
Tell City Electric Dept.
Tengibl
Tennesse Eastman Co.
Tetra Tech EC, Inc.
TiePoint Engineering, PC
The Empire District Electric Co.
The Middle Tennessee Electric Membership
Thilmany Pulp & Paper International
Thomas & Betts Corporation
Toledo Edison
Toshiba International
Triaxis Engineering
Tri State Engineers
Tucson Electric Power Co.
TXU Electric Delivery
UGI Corporation
UGI Utilities Inc.
Ulteig Engineers Inc.
U.S. Bureau of Reclamation
Union Carbide Corporation*
Union Power Cooperative
United Illuminating Co.
Universidad de Puerto Rico*
University of Arkansas
University of Florida
University of Missouri
University of North Carolina
University of Texas at Austin
University of Texas at San Antonio
University of Washington
UPES
US Army
US Navy (NEESA)
US Windpower Inc.
Utility Electrical Consultants PC
Utility Engineering
Utility Shared Services
Valley Engineering & Construction Co. of Wheeling
Vanderbilt University
Vestas-American Wind Technology
Wake EMC
Walker Engineering
Wallingford Electric Division
Warren Electric Cooperative, Inc.
Washington Group International
WE Energies
Westar Energy
Western Area Power Administration
Westinghouse Electric Corp.*
White River Valley Electric Coop.
Wilson & Co.
Wind Turbine & Energy Cables
Wiregrass Engineering
Wisconsin Power & Light
Wisconsin Public Service
Wolverine Power Supply Coop.
Worcester Polytechnic Institute
W.R. Casteel Company Inc.
Xcel Energy Co.
Xcel Energy - MN
Xenergy Inc.
York Electric Co-Op Inc.

Venezuela
Avila y Leiro Ingenieros C.A.
Corpoelec - Electricidad de Caracas
Debarr
EDC
Electricidad de Caracas
Enelven
ICONEL
Inelectra
INTESA Venezuela
Lagoven S.A*
Maraven*
N & V Consultoria
PDVSA
Phelps Dodge International Corp.
Sidor *
Yanez & Asociados C.A.

Vietnam
Chau Giang Co. Ltd.
Hochiminh University of Technology
PC 1

West Indies
Caribbean Utilities Company
Industrial Plant Services Ltd.

Yugoslavia
Energoinvest
University of Zagreb

Zambia
Copper Belt Energy*

Zimbabwe
Zimbabwe Electric Supply Authority

Contact information

International & Canada
Tel:(450) 461-3655
Fax:(450) 461-0966
 
USA
Tel:(800) 361-3627
Fax:(781) 229-2336
 
Web:  info@cyme.com